clock menu more-arrow no yes mobile

Filed under:

Wimbledon 2023: Men’s schedule, bracket, scores for Wednesday, July 5

We have everything you need to know for the men’s action at Wimbledon on Wednesday, including schedule, scores and more.

Day One: The Championships - Wimbledon 2023 Photo by Visionhaus/Getty Images

The first round of this year’s Wimbledon tournament continues Wednesday, July 5 at 6 a.m. ET with plenty of matches on the day — including Novak Djokovic, Stefanos Tsitsipas and American Frances Tiafoe.

Here’s the schedule for the full day of matches. Find the odds to every single match at DraftKings Sportsbook.

Men’s Wimbledon schedule: Wednesday, July 5

Dominic Stricker vs. Alexei Popyrin — 6 a.m. ET
Milos Raonic vs. Dennis Novak — 6 a.m. ET
Jiri Lehecka vs. Sebastian Ofner — 6 a.m. ET
Francisco Cerundolo vs. Nuno Borges — 6 a.m. ET
Lloyd Harris vs. Grégoire Barrère — 6 a.m. ET
Frances Tiafoe vs. Wu Yibing — 6 a.m. ET
Sho Shimabukuro vs. Grigor Dimitrov — 6 a.m. ET
Roman Safiullin vs. Roberto Bautista Agut — 7:30 a.m. ET
Denis Shapovalov vs. Radu Albot — 7:30 a.m. ET
Alexandre Muller vs. Arthur Rinderknech — 7:30 a.m. ET
Benjamin Bonzi vs. Harold Mayot – 7:30 a.m. ET
Yannick Hanfmann vs. Taylor Fritz — 7:30 a.m. ET
Ilya Ivashka vs. Federico Coria — 8 a.m. ET
Daniil Medvedev vs. Arthur Fery — 8 a.m. ET
George Loffhagen vs. Holger Rune — 8 a.m. ET
Shintaro Mochizuki vs. Tommy Paul — 9 a.m. ET
Marcos Giron vs. Hugo Dellien — 9 a.m. ET
Matteo Berrettini vs. Lorenzo Sonego — 9:30 a.m. ET
Ben Shelton vs. Taro Daniel — 9:30 a.m. ET
Marton Fucsovics vs. Tallon Griekspoor — 9:30 a.m. ET
Christopher Eubanks vs. Thiago Monteiro — 9:30 a.m. ET
Adrian Mannarino vs. Alexander Shevchenko — 9:30 a.m. ET
Dominic Thiem vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas — 9:30 a.m. ET
Christopher O’Connell vs. Hamad Medjedovic — 10 a.m. ET
Jiri Vesely vs. Sebastian Korda — 10:30 a.m. ET
Marc-Andrea Huesler vs. Yosuke Watanuki — 11 a.m. ET
Jason Kubler vs. Ugo Humbert — 11 a.m. ET
Kimmer Coppejans vs. Alex De Minaur — 11 a.m. ET
Matteo Arnaldi vs. Roberto Carballes Baena — 11 a.m. ET
Maxime Cressy vs. Laslo Djere — 11 a.m. ET
Jordan Thompson vs. Novak Djokovic — 11:30 a.m. ET
Jan Choinski vs. Hubert Hurkacz — 11:30 a.m. ET
Lorenzo Musetti vs. Jaume Munar — 11:30 a.m. ET
Marco Cecchinato vs. Nicolas Jarry — 11:30 a.m. ET
Tomas Barrios Vera vs. David Goffin — 11:30 a.m. ET
Maximilian Marterer vs. Michael Mmoh — 11:30 a.m. ET
Alexander Bublik vs. J.J. Wolf — 11:30 a.m. ET
Jannik Sinner vs. Diego Schwartzman — 11:30 a.m. ET
Alexander Zverev vs. Gijs Brouwer — 11:30 a.m. ET
Andrey Rublev vs. Aslan Karatsev — 11:30 a.m. ET
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina vs. Arthur Fils — 12:30 p.m ET
Zhizhen Zhang vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp — 12:30 p.m. ET